Privacy policy

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

PRIVACY GUARANTEE

The current statement concerns Law2472/1997 onprotection of personal data and relevant international regulations.

The current website is maintained by and on behalf of the company “…..” (henceforth “the Company”) which is also responsible for processing Personal Data.

 Users are required to provide all information necessaryfor the Company to offerservices (such as full name, address, telephone number, email, age, favorite activities and so forth). By entering the required information, the user agrees to the collection, processing and use of his/her personal data by the Company to prepare travel packages suited to his/her preferences.

 The Company collects and stores only the personal information entered by users in the requested fields and/or in answer to specific questions put forward by the company to which the user is invited to answer voluntarily (such as the Newsletter).

The fields marked with an asterisk (*) are obligatory and concern essential details required to prepare the ideal travel packages. 

 The Company reserves the right to use the users contact details to send informative messages concerning Company services and travel package offers providing the user has checked the relevant field.  Should a user no longer wish to receive such information from the Company he/she should check the field “DELETION of PERSONAL DATA”.

 Only individuals employed in the collection and process of users’ personal data are permitted by the Company to access such data. Additionally, the Company may send such personal data to companies or individual businesses in Greece to ensure provision of services related to the collection and process of personal data (such as collaborating restaurants or hotels). In such cases the Company guarantees the confidentiality and safety of personal data during dispatch.

The user certifies that the personal data provided to the Company is true and correct to the best of his/her knowledge and agrees to keep the information updated in case of changes. 

Please send any queries to the following email: info@beefree.gr

I AGREE TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS CONCERNING THE COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF MY PERSONAL DATA BY THE COMPANY …………………